How safe is the website?

The website is hosted in a secure data center. We use the most modern firewalls to protect our network. The website uses a TLS/SSL-certificate to secure the connection. When typing the website you see a padlock appear in the browser. Using https means no one else on the internet can see your information or follow it. These TLS/SSL certificates can not be copied or made after because each login name issues a corresponding SSL secure certificate. SSL is the most widely used security protocol on the internet. Similar to the well-known websites of financial institutions. If you do receive a notification on your computer than this has to do with great certainty with the high security degree on your pc or laptop.

Privacy Policy

Contact details

The website www.Keuzekado.com is managed by FeyenPak BV. Keuzekado is a trade name of FeyenPak B.V.


Our business address is Data 7a, 7741 MG Coevorden

Our postal address is PO Box 190 7740 AD Coevorden

Our registration number at the Chamber of Commerce is 04056776

Our VAT number is NL807251227B01

 

Keuzekado, located at Data 7a, 7741 MG Coevorden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Jenny Düsman is the Data Protection Officer of Keuzekado. She can be reached via jenny@keuzekado.com

 

Personal data that we process

Keuzekado processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

 

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@serviceengarantie.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose do we process personal data

Keuzekado processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To deliver goods and services to you

- For service and aftercare purposes

How long we keep personal data

Keuzekado does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. In connection with the warranty period provided by us, we use the following retention periods for the processed personal data: 24 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Keuzekado does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Keuzekado remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies and/or similar techniques

Keuzekado only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Keuzekado and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@serviceengarantie.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

 

Keuzekado would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How do we protect personal data

Keuzekado takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@serviceengarantie.nl

 

Did the above answer solve your problem?

Is the answer to your question not here, please fill out the form or contact our helpdesk by phone. The helpdesk can be reached on telephone number 0524 221411 (local rate). The helpdesk is available Monday to Friday from 08.00 to 22.00 hours, on Saturdays from 09.00 to 22.00 hours, and on Sunday from 12:00 up to 18:00 hours. Please keep your login details at hand.

Is your question not listed?

Please ask your question here.